Login:    Password:    
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      OCT Championships
    Sep 10 - 14, 2008 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $20,200 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers Playoffs PhotosScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Teams

Alexander
Highland Country Club
S:       Ruth Alexander
3:       Gayle George
2:       Karen Webster
1:       Sue Bierbaum
A:       
Belisle
Longue Pointe Curling Club
S:       Eve Belisle
3:       Brenda Nicholls
2:       Martine Comeau
1:       Kimberly Mastine
A:       
Brown
Guelph Curling Club
S:       Kathy Brown
3:       Janet Langevin
2:       Catherine Kaino
1:       Karyn Issler
A:       
Brown
Madison Curling Club
S:       Erika Brown
3:       Nina Roth
2:       Nina Reiniger
1:       Laura Hallisey
A:       
Goring
Bayview Country Club
4:       Cathy Auld
3:       Cheryl McPherson
2:       Jennifer Spencer
S:       Alison Goring
A:       
Haluk-McMahon
Ilderton Curling Club
S:       Charlene Haluk-McMahon
3:       Jordan Ariss
2:       Jennie Hertner
1:       Armaine Smith
A:       
Harrison
Ottawa, ON
S:       Jacqueline Harrison
3:       Alison Levere
2:       Breanne Merklinger
1:       Julie Columbus
A:       
Harvey
Unionville Curling Club
S:       Sara Harvey
3:       Julie McEvoy
2:       Heather Nicol
1:       Michelle Smith
A:       
Hewitt
St. Catharines Curling Club
S:       Margie Hewitt
3:       Abbie Darnley
2:       Stephanie Corrado
1:       Katie Cottrill
A:       
Lindsay
Oakville Curling Club
S:       Katie Lindsay
3:       Lauren Wasylkiw
2:       Genevieve Bernier
1:       Stephanie Thompson
A:       
McGhee
Uxbridge and District Curling Club
S:       Janet McGhee
3:       Mary Chilvers
2:       Melissa Foster
1:       Kristi Kerr-Ahokas
A:       
Middaugh
Coldwater and District Curling Club
S:       Sherry Middaugh
3:       Kirsten Wall
2:       Kim Moore
1:       Andra Aldred
A:       
Pearson
Dixie Curling Club
S:       Ann Pearson
3:       Jan Carwardine
2:       Kathy Ryan
1:       
A:       
Reddick
Brant Curling Club
S:       Julie Reddick
3:       Jo-Ann Rizzo
2:       Leigh Armstrong
1:       Stephanie Korab
A:       Lori Eddy
Westman
St. Thomas Curling Club
S:       Sara Westman
3:       Rachelle Vink
2:       Tess Bobbie
1:       Courtney Roblin
A:       
Brandwood
Glendale Golf and Country Club
S:       Stacey Brandwood
3:       Deb Redrup
2:       Paula Donohoe
1:       Peggy Haraburda
A:       
Delahunt
Weston Golf and Country Club
S:       Carrie Delahunt
3:       Megan Balsdon
2:       Leslie Bishop
1:       Courtney Davies
A:       
Grant
Thornhill Country Club
S:       Karri-Lee Grant
3:       Kim Bradley
2:       Deb McPhadden
1:       Lynne Middaugh
A:       
Hastings
Bayview Country Club
S:       Julie Hastings
3:       Christy Trombley
2:       Stacey Smith
1:       Katrina Collins
A:       
Lank
Niagara Falls Curling Club
S:       Patti Lank
3:       Caitlin Maroldo
2:       Ann Swisshelm
1:       Chrissy Haase
A:       
Madonia
Mississaugua Golf and Country Club
4:       Chrissy Cadorin
S:       Colleen Madonia
2:       Janet Murphy
1:       Kate Hamer
A:       
Nicol
Waterloo, ON
S:       Hollie Nicol
3:       Danielle Inglis
2:       Laura Hickey
1:       Hilary McDermott
A:       Erica Butler
O'Neill
Glendale Golf and Country Club
S:       Brit O'Neill
3:       Samantha Peters
2:       Jenn Minchin
1:       Adele Campbell
A:       
Russell
Orangeville Curling Club
S:       Kristy Russell
3:       Michelle Gray
2:       Jenn Ellard
1:       Helen Jenkins
A:       
Tuck
Ilderton Curling Club
S:       Kimberly Tuck
3:       Stephanie Matheson
2:       Lyndsey Wilson
1:       Sara Gatchell
A:       
 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

Ontario Curling
All Ontario Farmers Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
Need 2 Teams
Ontario Curling
Brantford Nissan Classic 2014
Ontario Curling
Chatham Granite Club Cash Spiel
Ontario Curling
Competative Club Curler Question
Ontario Curling
posting draw
Ontario Curling
Curling Scholarship
Ontario Curling
Ching New Members Discount
Ontario Curling
3rd Annual RCN (Navy) Colts Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
Practice Ice

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2014 Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI
2013 Sherry Middaugh , ON
2012 Erika Brown Madison, WI
2011 Sherry Middaugh Coldwater, ON
2010 Julie Hastings Toronto, ON
2008 Julie Reddick Brantford, ON
2007 Julie Reddick Brantford, ON
2006 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
2005 Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2009, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.