Login:    Password:    
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Curl Mesabi Classic
    Dec 14 - 16, 2013 | Eveleth, Minnesota -- Purse: $18,000 USD
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
1st National Bank of Gilbert
Michel, S
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manners, S
North Battleford, SK
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fenson, E
, MN
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott, T
Hibbing, MN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gibbs, D
, MN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Coca-Cola
Burgess, B
, NONT
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Murdoch, D
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stolt, P
St. Paul, MN
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Syngenta/Barber
Biggar, SK
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beadle, K
, MN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eggys Red Garter
Clark, B
Lynnwood, WA
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Berg, R
, ND
0.500  2-0  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Currie, J
Thunder Bay, ON
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birr, T
, MN
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
George, C
St. Paul, MN
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
ArcelorMittal Minorca Mine
Bonot, T
, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brown, C
, WI
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Fenson, P
, MN
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Stolt, M
St. Paul, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Misun, D
Martin, SVK
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 13, 13 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Birr, T Currie, J 9-5    Final (8)
2 Clark, B Berg, R 6-0    Final (5)
3 Michel, S Scott, T 6-4    Final (8)
4 Manners, S Fenson, E 6-1    Final (7)
5 Murdoch, D Team Syngenta/Barber 10-1    Final (6)
6 Fenson, P Misun, D 11-2    Final (6)
7 Brown, C Bonot, T 2-7    Final (6)
8 Burgess, B Stolt, P 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Murdoch, D Stolt, P 6-3    Final (8)
2 Burgess, B Beadle, K 6-3    Final (7)
3 Brown, C Misun, D 9-4    Final (6)
4 Stolt, M Bonot, T 5-10    Final (7)
5 Birr, T Berg, R 1-2    Final (8)
6 Currie, J George, C 7-5    Final (8)
7 Manners, S Scott, T 8-6    Final (8)
8 Fenson, E Gibbs, D 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Manners, S Gibbs, D 9-4    Final (7)
2 Brown, C Stolt, M 9-2    Final (6)
3 George, C Birr, T 7-1    Final (5)
4 Clark, B Currie, J 11-4    Final (7)
5 Michel, S Fenson, E 7-0    Final (6)
6 Murdoch, D Beadle, K 6-2    Final (8)
7 Stolt, P Team Syngenta/Barber 8-2    Final (7)
8 Fenson, P Bonot, T 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 14, 13 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bonot, T Misun, D 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Michel, S Gibbs, D 8-3    Final (6)
3 Fenson, P Stolt, M 13-2    Final (6)
4 Burgess, B Team Syngenta/Barber 7-4    Final (EE)
5 Stolt, P Beadle, K 7-1    Final (5)
6 Scott, T Fenson, E 3-7    Final (8)
7 Currie, J Berg, R 7-3    Final (6)
8 Clark, B George, C 6-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Dec 14, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 George, C Berg, R 6-7    Final (8)
2 Clark, B Birr, T 8-2    Final (4)
3 Gibbs, D Scott, T 1-6    Final (7)
4 Misun, D Stolt, M 3-7    Final (7)
5 Fenson, P Brown, C 5-6    Final (EE)
6 Michel, S Manners, S 8-3    Final (8)
7 Murdoch, D Burgess, B 5-7    Final (8)
8 Beadle, K Team Syngenta/Barber 3-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 30
M: Harriston Cash Spiel
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

Ontario Curling
Dan Yamasaki - High Park Curling Club
Ontario Curling
Ontario Mixed - Region 3
Ontario Curling
OCA names new Executive Director
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy LTD Mixed Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy Men's Wind-Up 2014
Ontario Curling
Looking to enter a team into a league in Ottawa
Ontario Curling
Ontario Womens bye to Provincials
Ontario Curling
Colts Zones
Ontario Curling
OCA Colts Eligibility (There are NONE)! ( 1 2)
Ontario Curling
wieghted zones ( 1 2)

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 30
M: Harriston Cash Spiel
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2013 Bryan Burgess , NONT
2012 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2011 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2010 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, ON
2008 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2007 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2009, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.