Login:    Password:    
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Curl Mesabi Classic
    Dec 14 - 16, 2013 | Eveleth, Minnesota -- Purse: $18,000 USD
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Teams
Team Syngenta/Barber


Biggar
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brett
Barber
Third
Player Photo
Samantha
Yachiw
Second
Player Photo
Meaghan
Frerichs
Lead
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Bowman
Team Beadle



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Kent
Beadle
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Jensen
Second
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Lead
Player Photo
Roger
Smith
Team Berg



North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Berg
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Runing
Second
Player Photo
Evan
Workin
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Brown
Team Birr



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Doug
Pottinger
Second
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Lead
Player Photo
Troy
Schroeder
Team Bonot



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Third
Player Photo
Allen
Macsemchuk
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Briand
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Jewett
Team Brown



Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Jon
Brunt
Team Burgess



Northern Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bryan
Burgess
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Pozihun
Second
No Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Team Clark


Lynnwood
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Clark
Third
Player Photo
Sean
Beighton
Second
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Lead
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Team Currie


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Currie
Third
No Photo
Mike
McCarville
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Childs
Team Fenson



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Josh
Bahr
Second
No Photo
Jon
Chandler
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Haluptzok
Team Fenson



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Team George


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Courtney
George
Third
Player Photo
Aileen
Sormunen
Second
Player Photo
Amanda
McLean
Lead
Player Photo
Monica
Walker
Team Gibbs



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Gibbs
Third
Player Photo
James
Honsvall
Second
Player Photo
Eric
Schultz
Lead
Player Photo
Perry
Tholl
Team Manners


North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Manners
Third
Player Photo
Carl
deConninck Smith
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Larsen
Team Michel


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second
Player Photo
Sandro
Trolliet
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Team Misun


Martin
Slovakia

Skip
No Photo
David
Misun
Third
No Photo
Patrik
Kapralik
Second
No Photo
Ivan
Stano
Lead
No Photo
Juraj
Gallo
Team Murdoch


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Team Scott


Hibbing
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Tom
Scott
Third
No Photo
Benjamin
Wilson
Second
No Photo
Tony
Wilson
Lead
No Photo
John
Scott
Team Stolt


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Maureen
Stolt
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Moulton
Second
Player Photo
Kendall
Behm
Lead
Player Photo
Libby
Brundage
Team Stolt


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Peter
Stolt
Third
No Photo
Brad
Caldwell
Second
Player Photo
Erik
Ordway
Lead
No Photo
Clayton
Orvik
 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 30
M: Harriston Cash Spiel
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

Ontario Curling
Dan Yamasaki - High Park Curling Club
Ontario Curling
Ontario Mixed - Region 3
Ontario Curling
OCA names new Executive Director
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy LTD Mixed Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy Men's Wind-Up 2014
Ontario Curling
Looking to enter a team into a league in Ottawa
Ontario Curling
Ontario Womens bye to Provincials
Ontario Curling
Colts Zones
Ontario Curling
OCA Colts Eligibility (There are NONE)! ( 1 2)
Ontario Curling
wieghted zones ( 1 2)

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 30
M: Harriston Cash Spiel
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2013 Bryan Burgess , NONT
2012 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2011 Craig Brown Madison, WI
2010 Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, ON
2008 Tyler George Duluth, MN
2007 Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2009, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.