HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Port Elgin Superspiel
Nov 18 - 20, 2016 | Port Elgin, Ontario -- Purse: $18,000 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Consolation
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
Times shown as
Default (ET)
Jon St. Denis
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
[1]
Patrick Morris
Patrick Morris
Al Hutchinson
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[17]
Patrick Morris
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
[2]
Al Hutchinson
Damien Villard
D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
[25]
Dayna Deruelle
Dayna Deruelle
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[18]
Dayna Deruelle
Richard Krell
Daryl Shane
D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[5]
Daryl Shane
David Gravelle
Brandon Corbett
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[19]
John Young Jr.
D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[6]
John Young Jr.
John Young Jr.
D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
[26]
Tanner Horgan
Team Sakrete
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[20]
Tanner Horgan
Tanner Horgan
Ryan LeDrew
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[9]
Ryan LeDrew
Craig Milburn
Peter Mellor
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
[21]
Peter Mellor
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[10]
Peter Mellor
Rob Lobel
D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
[27]
Team Tuck
Codey Maus
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[22]
Team Tuck
Team Tuck
Ian Dickie
D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[13]
Scott Ferguson
Scott Ferguson
Mike Benjamins
D5 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[23]
Scott Ferguson
D2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[14]
Mike Benjamins
Bob Armstrong
D9 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
[28]
Brent Ross
Chris Gardner
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[24]
Brent Ross
Brent Ross
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.