HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
Port Elgin Superspiel
Nov 17 - 19, 2017 | Port Elgin, Ontario -- Purse: $12,300 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Eastern Time (ET)
Codey Maus
D2 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
[1]
Codey Maus
David Gravelle
D4 - Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
[9]
Codey Maus
Pat Ferris
Pat Ferris
D2 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
[2]
Connor Duhaime
D7 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
[13]
Richard Krell
Richard Krell
Qualifier
D2 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
[3]
Richard Krell
Ken Baute
Richard Krell
D4 - Fri 9:45pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
[10]
Al Hutchinson
Al Hutchinson
D2 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
[4]
Daryl Shane
Dayna Deruelle
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
[5]
Dayna Deruelle
Rob Ainsley
D3 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
[11]
Dayna Deruelle
Brent Ross
Brent Ross
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
[6]
Rob Lobel
D6 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 23
SCORES
[14]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
[7]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Matt Glandfield
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D3 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
[12]
Brandon Tippin
Brandon Tippin
D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
[8]
Brent Gray
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.