HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
    Sep 20 - 22, 2019 | Obihiro, Japan -- Purse: 950,000 yen
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Suguru Tsukamoto
Kanagawa, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Takamatsu
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoshiaki Sakaguchi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Keisaku Takada
Kitami, JPN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kantaro Kawano
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Takimi Maeda
Kitami, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Naomasa Takeda
Nayoro, JPN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tomoya Watanabe
Tokyo, JPN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsubasa Nakagawa
Obihiro, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Kenji Takamatsu 5-7    Final (8)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Keisaku Takada 13-2    Final (6)
C Kantaro Kawano Tsubasa Nakagawa 8-3    Final (7)
D Takimi Maeda Naomasa Takeda 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Takimi Maeda 6-0    Final (6)
B Ryo Ogihara Suguru Tsukamoto 5-8    Final (8)
C Shingo Usui Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 4-3    Final (7)
D Junpei Kanda Tomoya Watanabe 11-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsubasa Nakagawa Junpei Kanda 7-10    Final (8)
B Tomoya Watanabe Naomasa Takeda 5-5    Final (8)
C Kenji Takamatsu Ryo Ogihara 6-3    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Keisaku Takada 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shingo Usui Suguru Tsukamoto 4-7    Final (7)
B Tsubasa Nakagawa Takimi Maeda 3-6    Final (7)
D Kenji Takamatsu Yoshiaki Sakaguchi 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Junpei Kanda Naomasa Takeda 4-4    Final (7)
B Ryo Ogihara Shingo Usui 2-7    Final (6)
D Takimi Maeda Tomoya Watanabe 7-1    Final (6)
C Keisaku Takada Kenji Takamatsu 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ryo Ogihara Keisaku Takada 9-2    Final (7)
B Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Suguru Tsukamoto 5-7    Final (8)
C Naomasa Takeda Tsubasa Nakagawa 7-1    Final (6)
D Junpei Kanda Kantaro Kawano 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kantaro Kawano Tomoya Watanabe 8-2    Final (7)
B Keisaku Takada Shingo Usui 3-8    Final (7)
C Yoshiaki Sakaguchi Ryo Ogihara 10-2    Final (7)
D Suguru Tsukamoto Kenji Takamatsu 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Takimi Maeda Junpei Kanda 4-4    Final (7)
C Tomoya Watanabe Tsubasa Nakagawa 6-2    Final (7)
D Naomasa Takeda Kantaro Kawano 7-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: PointsBet Invitational
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
W: PointsBet Invitational
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Prague Ladies International
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
D: Colorado Curling Cup
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: PointsBet Invitational
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
W: PointsBet Invitational
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Prague Ladies International
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
D: Colorado Curling Cup
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.