Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) USA Junior Women's National Championship -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      USA Junior Women's National Championship
    Jan 12 - 18, 2020 | Eau Claire, Wisconsin -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Scores

Draw W1 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
     0  0  4  1  2  0  2  1  X    10  
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
   1  1  0  0  0  2  0  0  X    4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
     1  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  1  0  5  
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
   0  2  1  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler
Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  5  0  2  0  4  X        11  
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
   1  0  1  0  1  0  X        3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong
Skip:
No Photo
DaKotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
   1  0  1  1  1  0  0  0  X    4  
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
     0  3  0  0  0  2  3  2  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Kawleski
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Cenzalli
Lead:
No Photo
Celeste
Taylor
Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Draw W2 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
     0  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X    2  
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
   1  3  1  0  3  1  0  1  X    10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
DaKotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson
Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  2  1  0  2  0  4  0  2  X  11  
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
   3  0  0  2  0  2  0  1  0  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong
Skip:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Kawleski
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Cenzalli
Lead:
No Photo
Celeste
Taylor


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
   0  0  1  0  2  0  0  2  0  X  5  
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
     3  1  0  1  0  2  1  0  1  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler
Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
   2  0  1  0  2  1  0  0  0  1  7  
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
     0  1  0  3  0  0  0  1  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett


Draw W3 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
   0  0  0  1  1  1  0  4  0  1  1  9  
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
     1  1  0  0  0  0  3  0  3  0  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong
Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
     0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  1  X  2  
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
   1  0  0  2  0  0  0  3  0  X  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett
Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
   0  1  2  1  0  2  0  0  1  0  7  
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
     3  0  0  0  2  0  2  1  0  1  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
DaKotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson
Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
     0  2  0  2  0  0  3  0  0  0  7  
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
   1  0  2  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Kawleski
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Cenzalli
Lead:
No Photo
Celeste
Taylor


Draw W4 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
     2  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  0  X  6  
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
   0  2  0  1  0  2  0  4  1  X  10  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers
Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
   1  0  0  2  0  0  0  0  1  X  4  
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  1  1  0  1  2  1  1  0  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
     1  1  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  3  9  
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
   0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Kawleski
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Cenzalli
Lead:
No Photo
Celeste
Taylor
Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  3  0  3  9  
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
   2  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler
Skip:
No Photo
DaKotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson


Draw W5 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
     0  0  2  0  0  2  1  2  2  X  9  
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
   2  0  0  1  1  0  0  0  0  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler
Skip:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Kawleski
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Cenzalli
Lead:
No Photo
Celeste
Taylor


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
   1  0  0  0  0  2  1  0  1  X  5  
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
     0  1  0  4  1  0  0  2  0  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
DaKotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson
Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
     0  0  2  0  2  0  3  0  1  2  10  
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
   0  2  0  2  0  1  0  2  0  0  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell
Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  0  1  1  3  2  1  0  0  X  8  
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
   0  2  0  0  0  0  0  1  2  X  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong
Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau


Draw W6 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
   1  0  0  3  0  4  0  1  0  1  10  
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  1  1  0  3  0  1  0  2  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett
Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
     0  0  3  0  3  0  0  0  1  1  8  
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
   1  2  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers
Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
     0  0  1  0  0  1  3  0  0  2  7  
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
   1  1  0  2  1  0  0  2  1  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Kawleski
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Cenzalli
Lead:
No Photo
Celeste
Taylor


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
   1  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  X  3  
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
     0  1  2  1  0  1  0  1  3  X  9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
DaKotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson
Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell


Draw W7 -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Anya Normandeau
Burnsville, MN
   4  1  0  1  0  1  1  0  X    8  
DaKotah Crotty
Pardeeville, WI
     0  0  1  0  2  0  0  1  X    4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Anya
Normandeau
Third:
No Photo
Rachel
Kawleski
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Cenzalli
Lead:
No Photo
Celeste
Taylor
Skip:
No Photo
DaKotah
Crotty
Third:
No Photo
Kristianna
Yecoshenko
Second:
No Photo
Joanna
Seboth
Lead:
No Photo
Jessica
Olson


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Christine McMakin
Minneapolis, MN
     0  0  0  1  0  X          1  
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
   1  1  5  0  2  X          9  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Christine
McMakin
Third:
Player Photo
Anna
Netteberg
Second:
Player Photo
Anne
O'Hara
Lead:
Player Photo
Emma
Rau
Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Abbey Kitchens
Devils Lake, ND
   1  0  1  0  0  2  0  2  0  0  6  
Ariel Traxler
Fairbanks, AK
     0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  3  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Abbey
Kitchens
Third:
No Photo
Sydney
Steffen
Second:
No Photo
Abigail
Page
Lead:
No Photo
Mairin
Barrett
Fourth:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Katherine
Gourianova
Second:
Player Photo
Elizabeth
Janiak
Skip:
Player Photo
Ariel
Traxler


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
   1  0  0  0  1  0  1  1  0  4  1  9  
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  1  1  1  0  1  0  0  4  0  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers
Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong


Draw TB -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Draw SF -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Samantha Jones
Endeavor, WI
     0  0  0  0  0  1  0  1  1  0  3  
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
   0  0  1  1  1  0  2  0  0  1  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Samantha
Jones
Third:
No Photo
Abigail
Marquardt
Second:
No Photo
Elizabeth
Vorpahl
Lead:
No Photo
Anna
Armstrong
Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers


Draw CF -- Times shown as Central Time (CT).

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Delaney Strouse
Midland, MI
     0  1  0  0  3  1  0  3  0  0  1  9  
Cora Farrell
Fairbanks, AK
   2  0  0  2  0  0  2  0  1  1  0  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Delaney
Strouse
Third:
Player Photo
Sydney
Mullaney
Second:
Player Photo
Susan
Dudt
Lead:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Rodgers
Skip:
Player Photo
Cora
Farrell
Third:
No Photo
Leah
Yavarow
Second:
Player Photo
Cait
Flannery
Lead:
Player Photo
Allison
Howell



 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
M: Tim Hortons Brier
: BC Mixed Doubles Championship
D: WCT-JAPAN Obihiro Spring Cup Mixed Doubles
M: NWTCA Men's Curling Club Championship
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
: SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Draw: WC
Sat, Feb 29 -- 12:00am
McEwen, M
Howard, G
5
4
Final
(10)
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
M: Tim Hortons Brier
: BC Mixed Doubles Championship
D: WCT-JAPAN Obihiro Spring Cup Mixed Doubles
M: NWTCA Men's Curling Club Championship
W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
: SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship
: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship
D: International Mixed Doubles Sochi
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Draw: WC
Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm
McEwen, M
Howard, G
5
4
Final
(10)
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2019 Jenny Perret Bern, SUI
2017 Kristin Moen Skaslien Oslo, NOR
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.