|
|
|
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Sep 5 - 8, 2013 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $24,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS | |
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 19 |
Sun, Sep 8 -- 8:30pm |
Cathy Auld vs. Sherry Middaugh |
Watch Game |
Draw 15 |
Sat, Sep 7 -- 11:30pm |
Julie Hastings vs. Alina Paetz |
Watch Game |
Draw 13 |
Sat, Sep 7 -- 6:15pm |
Julie Tippin vs. Sherry Middaugh |
Watch Game |
Draw 9 |
Sat, Sep 7 -- 12:00am |
Erika Brown vs. Lisa Farnell |
Watch Game |
Draw 7 |
Fri, Sep 6 -- 6:45pm |
Cathy Auld vs. Silvana Tirinzoni |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Middaugh, Sherry |
$5,000 |
2. |
Auld, Cathy |
$3,500 |
3. |
Hastings, Julie |
$2,500 |
3. |
Brown, Erika |
$2,500 |
5. |
Sidorova, Anna |
$2,000 |
5. |
Paetz, Alina |
$2,000 |
5. |
Ostlund, Cissi |
$2,000 |
5. |
Tippin, Julie |
$2,000 |
9. |
Benson, Courtney |
$1,250 |
9. |
Duncan, Hollie |
$1,250 |
11. |
Pottinger, Allison |
$0 |
11. |
Cadorin, Chrissy |
$0 |
11. |
Tirinzoni, Silvana |
$0 |
11. |
McKnight, Susan |
$0 |
11. |
Flaxey, Alli |
$0 |
11. |
Moiseeva, Victoria |
$0 |
|
|
|
Shootout Scores |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|