|
|
|
Meridian Canadian Open Jan 8 - 13, 2019 | North Battleford, Saskatchewan -- Purse: $100,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 18 |
Sun, Jan 13 -- 5:30pm |
Brendan Bottcher vs. John Epping |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Jan 12 -- 9:00pm |
Brad Gushue vs. Glenn Howard |
|
Draw 13 |
Sat, Jan 12 -- 1:00am |
Brad Jacobs vs. Glenn Howard |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Jan 11 -- 9:00pm |
Reid Carruthers vs. John Epping |
|
Draw 9 |
Fri, Jan 11 -- 1:00am |
Kevin Koe vs. Matt Dunstone |
|
Draw 7 |
Thu, Jan 10 -- 5:30pm |
Bruce Mouat vs. Glenn Howard |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Bottcher, Brendan |
$30,000 |
2. |
Epping, John |
$18,000 |
3. |
Edin, Niklas |
$12,000 |
3. |
Gushue, Brad |
$12,000 |
5. |
Mouat, Bruce |
$8,000 |
5. |
Jacobs, Brad |
$8,000 |
5. |
Howard, Glenn |
$8,000 |
5. |
Koe, Kevin |
$8,000 |
9. |
De Cruz, Peter |
$4,000 |
9. |
Dunstone, Matt |
$4,000 |
9. |
Calvert, Braden |
$4,000 |
12. |
Gunnlaugson, Jason |
$2,000 |
12. |
McDonald, Scott |
$2,000 |
12. |
Carruthers, Reid |
$2,000 |
15. |
Kleiter, Rylan |
$1,500 |
15. |
Muyres, Kirk |
$1,500 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|