|
|
|
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open Oct 19 - 22, 2017 | Buckingham, Quebec -- Purse: $12,850 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 10 |
Fri, Oct 20 -- 7:00pm |
Susan Froud vs. Pier-Luc Trepanier |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Dicaire, Sylvain |
$2,400 |
2. |
Lewis, Brian |
$1,600 |
3. |
Gardner, Chris |
$1,100 |
3. |
Deschatelets, Mario |
$1,100 |
5. |
Birtwistle, Jamie |
$750 |
5. |
Dufresne, Maxime |
$750 |
5. |
Lyon-Hatcher, Cole |
$750 |
5. |
Sleno, Greg |
$750 |
9. |
Hanna, Jenn |
$750 |
10. |
Patry, Martin |
$400 |
10. |
Stewart, Jeffrey |
$400 |
10. |
Messing, Gert |
$0 |
13. |
Biron, Louis |
$400 |
13. |
Butler, Ted |
$400 |
13. |
Froud, Susan |
$400 |
13. |
Freilich, Adam |
$0 |
13. |
Gagne, Francois |
$0 |
13. |
Holdaway, Steve |
$0 |
13. |
Bertrand, Roger |
$0 |
13. |
Caron, Daniel |
$0 |
13. |
Mailloux, Maxime |
$0 |
13. |
Trepanier, Pier-Luc |
$0 |
23. |
Gagnon, Steeve |
$600 |
23. |
Michaud, Stephane |
$0 |
23. |
Pelchat, Helene |
$0 |
23. |
Bellavance, Sylvain |
$0 |
23. |
Gregoire, Daniel |
$0 |
23. |
Taylor, Joey |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|