|
|
|
Swiss Cup Basel Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017 | Basel, Switzerland -- Purse: 40,000 CHF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 15 |
Sun, Oct 1 -- 1:45pm |
Brad Gushue vs. Thomas Ulsrud |
Watch Game |
Draw 14 |
Sun, Oct 1 -- 10:30am |
Peter De Cruz vs. Thomas Ulsrud |
Watch Game |
Draw 13 |
Sun, Oct 1 -- 7:30am |
Brad Gushue vs. Niklas Edin |
Watch Game |
Draw 12 |
Sat, Sep 30 -- 7:30pm |
Jaap van Dorp vs. Marc Pfister |
Watch Game |
Draw 11 |
Sat, Sep 30 -- 4:00pm |
Peter De Cruz vs. Niklas Edin |
Watch Game |
Draw 10 |
Sat, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm |
Jaap van Dorp vs. Yannick Schwaller |
Watch Game |
Draw 8 |
Sat, Sep 30 -- 7:30am |
Heath McCormick vs. Marc Pfister |
Watch Game |
Draw 7 |
Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm |
Yannick Schwaller vs. Niklas Edin |
Watch Game |
Draw 6 |
Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:15pm |
Heath McCormick vs. Peter De Cruz |
Watch Game |
Draw 5 |
Fri, Sep 29 -- 1:45pm |
Thomas Ulsrud vs. Rolf Bruggmann |
Watch Game |
Draw 4 |
Fri, Sep 29 -- 10:30am |
Peter De Cruz vs. Bruce Mouat |
Watch Game |
Draw 3 |
Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:45am |
Rasmus Stjerne vs. David Sik |
Watch Game |
Draw 1 |
Thu, Sep 28 -- 4:45pm |
Jiri Snitil vs. Kristian Lindstroem |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Gushue, Brad |
$18,048 |
2. |
Ulsrud, Thomas |
$9,024 |
3. |
van Dorp, Jaap |
$5,156 |
3. |
De Cruz, Peter |
$3,867 |
5. |
Kauste, Aku |
$2,578 |
5. |
Drummond, Greg |
$2,578 |
5. |
Mouat, Bruce |
$2,578 |
5. |
Edin, Niklas |
$2,578 |
9. |
Baumann, Alexander |
$1,289 |
9. |
Smith, Kyle |
$1,289 |
9. |
Pfister, Marc |
$1,289 |
12. |
Snitil, Jiri |
$1,289 |
12. |
Stjerne, Rasmus |
$0 |
12. |
Brewster, Tom |
$0 |
12. |
Lindstroem, Kristian |
$0 |
12. |
Hess, Yves |
$0 |
17. |
Walstad, Steffen |
$0 |
17. |
Mabergs, Patric |
$0 |
17. |
McCormick, Heath |
$0 |
17. |
Bruggmann, Rolf |
$0 |
17. |
Schwaller, Yannick |
$0 |
17. |
Staehli, Stefan |
$0 |
23. |
Retornaz, Joel |
$0 |
23. |
Tabery, Krystof |
$0 |
23. |
Bangerter, Christian |
$0 |
23. |
Hess, Jan |
$0 |
23. |
Sciboz, Kim-Lloyd |
$0 |
23. |
Heinimann, Christian |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|