|
|
|
GSOC Masters Oct 19 - 24, 2021 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $150,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
Draw 18 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00am |
Mike McEwen vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 14 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm |
Ross Whyte vs. Brendan Bottcher |
|
Draw 12 |
Fri, Oct 22 -- 12:00am |
Brad Gushue vs. Kevin Koe |
|
Draw 10 |
Thu, Oct 21 -- 4:00pm |
John Epping vs. Brad Jacobs |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Mouat, Bruce |
$33,000 |
2. |
Jacobs, Brad |
$20,000 |
3. |
Bottcher, Brendan |
$15,000 |
3. |
Gushue, Brad |
$15,000 |
5. |
Edin, Niklas |
$10,000 |
5. |
Matsumura, Yuta |
$10,000 |
5. |
Whyte, Ross |
$10,000 |
5. |
Koe, Kevin |
$10,000 |
9. |
De Cruz, Peter |
$6,000 |
9. |
McEwen, Mike |
$6,000 |
9. |
Gunnlaugson, Jason |
$6,000 |
12. |
Dunstone, Matt |
$3,000 |
12. |
Epping, John |
$3,000 |
12. |
Ruohonen, Rich |
$3,000 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Shootout Scores |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|