HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
    Sep 20 - 22, 2019 | Obihiro, Japan -- Purse: 950,000 yen
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Playoffs
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Suguru Tsukamoto

Shingo Usui
SF - Sun 6:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [13]
Shingo Usui

QF - Sun 2:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [2]

Shingo Usui

Takimi Maeda

CF - Sun 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [19]
Shingo Usui

Kantaro Kawano
Champion

Kenji Takamatsu
SF - Sun 6:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES 
  [14]
Kantaro Kawano

QF - Sun 2:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES 
  [4]

Kenji Takamatsu

Naomasa Takeda

Suguru Tsukamoto

CF - Sun 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [20]
Suguru Tsukamoto

3rd Place

Kenji Takamatsu

Takimi Maeda

SF - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [21]
Naomasa Takeda

5th Place

Naomasa Takeda

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: PointsBet Invitational
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
W: PointsBet Invitational
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Prague Ladies International
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
D: Colorado Curling Cup
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: PointsBet Invitational
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
W: PointsBet Invitational
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Prague Ladies International
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
D: Colorado Curling Cup
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.