|
|
|
Iron Trail Motors Shoot-Out @ Curl Mesabi Dec 14 - 16, 2012 | Eveleth, Minnesota -- Purse: $21,500 USD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A |
|
Tim Drobnick Eveleth, MN |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Randy Baird Bemidji, MN |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Chris Dolan St. Paul, |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Geoff Goodland St. Paul, MN |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
B |
|
Tyler George Duluth, MN |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Korey Dropkin Southborough, MA |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Dave Jensen Bismarck, ND |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jeff Puleo Forest Lake, MN |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Matt Stevens Bemidji, MN |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
C |
|
Trevor Bonot Thunder Bay, ON |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kris Perkovich , MN |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
John Shuster Duluth, MN |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Evan Jensen St. Paul, MN |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Philip DeVore Duluth, MN |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
D |
|
Craig Brown Madison, WI |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jeff Currie Thunder Bay, ON |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Andy Jukich Duluth, MN |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mark Haluptzok Bemidji, MN |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Tom Scott Hibbing, MN |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
E |
|
Bryan Burgess , ON |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Todd Birr Mankato, MN |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Joseph Bonfoey Madison, WI |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kevin Kakela Rolla, ND |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ryan Lemke Medford, WI |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
F |
|
Al Hackner Thunder Bay , NONT |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Ryan Berg West Fargo, ND |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Eric Fenson Bemidji, MN |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Dale Gibbs St Paul, MN |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jeremy Roe Madison, WI |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|