|
|
|
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Sep 15 - 18, 2011 | Brockville, Ontario -- Purse: $40,700 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS | |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Epping, John |
$10,500 |
2. |
Allen, Chad |
$7,500 |
3. |
Howard, Glenn |
$4,500 |
3. |
George, Tyler |
$4,500 |
5. |
Jacobs, Brad |
$3,400 |
5. |
Desjardins, Robert |
$3,300 |
5. |
Gushue, Brad |
$3,300 |
5. |
Paul, Matt |
$3,300 |
9. |
Fowler, Dwayne |
$300 |
10. |
Ferland, Martin |
$300 |
10. |
Gunnlaugson, Jason |
$300 |
10. |
Kean, Mark |
$300 |
13. |
Fenson, Pete |
$200 |
13. |
Tuck Jr., Wayne |
$200 |
13. |
Menard, Jean-Michel |
$200 |
13. |
Gardner, Chris |
$200 |
13. |
Bice, Mark |
$200 |
13. |
McCrady, Jeff |
$200 |
13. |
Hemmings, Guy |
$100 |
13. |
Matchett, Dale |
$100 |
13. |
Thompson, Ken |
$100 |
13. |
Cordick, Denis |
$100 |
|
|
|
Shootout Scores |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|