|
|
|
KW Fall Classic Sep 26 - 29, 2013 | Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario -- Purse: $8,500 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 17 |
Sun, Sep 29 -- 8:30pm |
Jake Walker vs. Scott McDonald |
Watch Game |
Draw 14 |
Sun, Sep 29 -- 2:00am |
Scott McDonald vs. Aaron Squires |
Watch Game |
Draw 13 |
Sat, Sep 28 -- 11:45pm |
Cory Heggestad vs. Richard Krell |
Watch Game |
Draw 11 |
Sat, Sep 28 -- 6:45pm |
Kevin Flewwelling vs. Dennis Moretto |
Watch Game |
Draw 8 |
Sat, Sep 28 -- 3:00am |
Jake Higgs vs. Pat Ferris |
Watch Game |
Draw 7 |
Sat, Sep 28 -- 12:45am |
Rob Rumfeldt vs. Ryan Myler |
Watch Game |
Draw 1 |
Thu, Sep 26 -- 11:45pm |
Jake Walker vs. Jason Malcho |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
McDonald, Scott |
$2,450 |
2. |
Walker, Jake |
$1,800 |
3. |
Rumfeldt, Rob |
$1,100 |
3. |
Krell, Richard |
$1,100 |
5. |
Retchless, Rob |
$550 |
5. |
Flewwelling, Kevin |
$550 |
5. |
Reid, Fraser |
$550 |
5. |
Squires, Aaron |
$550 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|