|
|
|
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Oct 22 - 25, 2015 | Gatineau, Quebec -- Purse: $45,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS | |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Gushue, Brad |
$12,000 |
2. |
Bice, Mark |
$8,000 |
3. |
Mouat, Bruce |
$5,000 |
3. |
Casey, Adam |
$5,000 |
5. |
Hemmings, Guy |
$3,000 |
5. |
Epping, John |
$3,000 |
5. |
Zang, Jia Liang |
$3,000 |
5. |
Adams, Shawn |
$3,000 |
9. |
Fournier, Michael |
$750 |
9. |
MacDougall, Brent |
$750 |
9. |
Menard, Jean-Michel |
$750 |
9. |
Edin, Niklas |
$750 |
13. |
Michel, Sven |
$0 |
14. |
Balsdon, Greg |
$0 |
14. |
Murphy, Jamie |
$0 |
14. |
Walker, Jake |
$0 |
14. |
Ferris, Pat |
$0 |
14. |
Murdoch, David |
$0 |
14. |
Leichter, Alex |
$0 |
14. |
Morissette, Pierre-Luc |
$0 |
14. |
Stevens, Chad |
$0 |
14. |
Stjerne, Rasmus |
$0 |
14. |
Beaufort, Mathieu |
$0 |
24. |
Simmons, Pat |
$0 |
24. |
Zou, De Jia |
$0 |
24. |
McCrady, Ryan |
$0 |
24. |
Fitzner-Leblanc, Ian |
$0 |
24. |
Dow, Colin |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Register Online |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|