|
|
|
Brantford Nissan Mens Classic Dec 8 - 11, 2016 | Brantford, Ontario -- Purse: $11,600 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scores |
|
Draw 1 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Scott Bailey Brampton, ON |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE |
Score |
|
Mark Bice Sarnia, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 8 |
|
Connor Duhaime Barrie, ON |
|
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 2 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Mark Kean Brantford, ON |
|
|
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
|
Cory Heggestad Derby Township, ON |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 3 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Draw 4 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 7 |
|
Mark Kean Brantford, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Scott Bailey Brampton, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
|
Ryan Sayer Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
|
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Brent Ross Harriston, ON |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
|
Robbie Gordon Sudbury, NONT |
|
|
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Draw 5 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Draw 6 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 5 |
|
Daryl Shane Waterloo, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 7 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | EE |
Score |
|
Brent Ross Harriston, ON |
|
|
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
|
Brandon Corbett Rochester, NY |
|
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Cory Heggestad Derby Township, ON |
|
|
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 9 |
|
Ryan Sayer Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
|
|
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 8 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Scott Bailey Brampton, ON |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
|
Mark Kean Brantford, ON |
|
|
0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 9 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Draw 10 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
|
|
0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
|
Ryan Sayer Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 11 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Draw 12 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
|
Cory Heggestad Derby Township, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Mark Bice Sarnia, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
|
Brent Ross Harriston, ON |
|
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 13 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET). Draw 14 -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Mark Bice Sarnia, ON |
|
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
|
Robbie Gordon Sudbury, NONT |
|
|
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
|
Kirk Massey London, ON |
|
|
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Mark Kean Brantford, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
|
Ryan Sayer Kitchener-Waterloo, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Draw QF -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET). Draw QF -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Draw SF -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
|
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Cory Heggestad Derby Township, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
|
Mark Bice Sarnia, ON |
|
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Draw CF -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET).
Team |
HMR | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
Score |
|
Codey Maus Toronto, ON |
|
|
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
|
Mark Bice Sarnia, ON |
|
|
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|