|
|
|
Red Deer Curling Classic Nov 17 - 20, 2017 | Red Deer, Alberta -- Purse: $39,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Bottcher, Brendan |
$10,000 |
2. |
Appelman, Ted |
$7,000 |
3. |
Stjerne, Rasmus |
$5,000 |
3. |
Flasch, Colton |
$5,000 |
5. |
Morozumi, Yusuke |
$3,000 |
5. |
Sluchinski, Aaron |
$3,000 |
5. |
Joanisse, Dean |
$3,000 |
5. |
Heidt, Brad |
$3,000 |
9. |
Kim, Soo-Hyuk |
$0 |
9. |
Tardi, Tyler |
$0 |
9. |
Park, Kevin |
$0 |
9. |
Guignard, Jeff |
$0 |
13. |
Norget, Adam |
$0 |
13. |
Ackerman, Jason |
$0 |
13. |
Harty, Jeremy |
$0 |
13. |
Vavrek, Daylan |
$0 |
13. |
White, Wade |
$0 |
18. |
Staehli, Stefan |
$0 |
18. |
Abe, Shinya |
$0 |
18. |
Heidt, Drew |
$0 |
18. |
Sturmay, Karsten |
$0 |
22. |
Geall, Sean |
$0 |
22. |
Meek, Terry |
$0 |
22. |
Parcels, Shane |
$0 |
22. |
Deis, Ryan |
$0 |
22. |
Eden, Wylie |
$0 |
22. |
Steinke, Tristan |
$0 |
22. |
Peterman, Lowell |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|