|
|
|
Red Deer Curling Classic Nov 17 - 20, 2017 | Red Deer, Alberta -- Purse: $39,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact |
|
Event Information |
Purse Breakdown:
1st: $10,000
2nd: $7,000
3/4: $5,000
5-8: $3,000 |
Payment Information |
Entries can be made by completing the below form in detail along with a $500 deposit cheque (non-refundable if no replacement can be found) dated no later than September 1st to secure your spot in the event. Please include a second cheque for the remainder of the entry fee $500 post-dated no later than Aug.31. Cheques are to be made out to "Red Deer Curling Classic"
Teams are to submit payment by cheque to the Red Deer Pidherney Curling Center Address which is:
C/O Red Deer Curling Classic Curling Committee
Bay E, 4725 – 43rd Street
Red Deer, AB T4N 6Z3 |
|
Register Online |
|
|
Location: |
Red Deer, Alberta |
Contact: |
Lori E: RDClassic@reddeercurling.ca |
|
Purse: |
$39,000 CDN |
Teams: |
32 |
Entry Fee: |
$1,000 CDN |
Qualifiers: |
8 |
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|