|
|
|
USA Men's National Championship Mar 3 - 10, 2018 | Fargo, North Dakota -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 24 |
Sat, Mar 10 -- 11:00pm |
Greg Persinger vs. Heath McCormick |
|
Draw 22 |
Sat, Mar 10 -- 1:00am |
Heath McCormick vs. Todd Birr |
|
Draw 20 |
Fri, Mar 9 -- 2:00am |
Greg Persinger vs. Heath McCormick |
|
Draw 16 |
Thu, Mar 8 -- 2:00am |
Todd Birr vs. Pete Fenson |
|
Draw 14 |
Wed, Mar 7 -- 6:00pm |
Kroy Nernberger vs. Jed Brundidge |
|
Draw 12 |
Wed, Mar 7 -- 2:00am |
Alex Leichter vs. Nicholas Connolly |
|
Draw 10 |
Tue, Mar 6 -- 6:00pm |
Pete Fenson vs. Heath McCormick |
|
Draw 8 |
Tue, Mar 6 -- 1:00am |
Jed Brundidge vs. Todd Birr |
|
Draw 6 |
Mon, Mar 5 -- 4:00pm |
Pete Fenson vs. Greg Persinger |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Ruohonen, Rich |
$10 |
2. |
McCormick, Heath |
$9 |
3. |
Birr, Todd |
$8 |
4. |
Nernberger, Kroy |
$7 |
5. |
Brundidge, Jed |
$0 |
6. |
Fenson, Pete |
$0 |
6. |
Connolly, Nicholas |
$0 |
8. |
Leichter, Alex |
$0 |
9. |
Dunnam, Scott |
$0 |
9. |
Smith, Tucker |
$0 |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|