|
|
|
Red Deer Curling Classic Nov 16 - 19, 2018 | Red Deer, Alberta -- Purse: $35,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Hartung, Kody |
$10,000 |
2. |
Bottcher, Brendan |
$7,000 |
3. |
Sturmay, Karsten |
$4,000 |
3. |
Paterson, Ross |
$4,000 |
5. |
Sluchinski, Aaron |
$2,500 |
5. |
Pahl, James |
$2,500 |
5. |
Muirhead, Glen |
$2,500 |
5. |
Jacobson, Jason |
$2,500 |
9. |
Harty, Jeremy |
$0 |
9. |
Heidt, Josh |
$0 |
9. |
Virtue, Brock |
$0 |
9. |
Appelman, Ted |
$0 |
13. |
Vavrek, Daylan |
$0 |
13. |
Meek, Terry |
$0 |
15. |
Norget, Adam |
$0 |
15. |
Garnett, Scott |
$0 |
15. |
van Amsterdam, Evan |
$0 |
18. |
Tardi, Tyler |
$0 |
18. |
Usselman, Thomas |
$0 |
18. |
Deis, Ryan |
$0 |
18. |
Geall, Sean |
$0 |
18. |
Park, Jongduk |
$0 |
18. |
Kalthoff, Dustin |
$0 |
18. |
Birklid, Steven |
$0 |
18. |
Koe, Jamie |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|