|
|
|
LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1 Apr 4 - 7, 2019 | Riga, Latvia -- Purse: 1,000 Euro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool A |
|
Liu/Hao Beijing, CHN |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
He/Li Beijing, CHN |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0.667 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Madisson/Kukner Tallinn, EST |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Blumberga/Gulbis Riga, LAT |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool B |
|
Moskaleva/Eremin Moscow, RUS |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Schoell/Kampf Fuessen, GER |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0.667 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Januleviciute/Kulakauskas Vilnius, LTU |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Zile/Purmalis Riga, LAT |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool C |
|
Rupp/Wunderlin Zug, SUI |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Cao/Yuan Beijing, CHN |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Tarsunova/Shalamitski Minsk, BLR |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Vaicekonyte/Cepulis Vilnius, LTU |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Pool D |
|
Turmann/Lill Tallinn, EST |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Perret/Rios Glarus, SUI |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0.667 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Zabere/Regza Riga, LAT |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0.333 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Eitutiene/Kiudys Vilnius, LTU |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|