|
|
|
Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic Jan 2 - 5, 2020 | Canmore/Banff, Alberta -- Purse: $30,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 16 |
Sun, Jan 5 -- 9:00pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Sarah Anderson |
|
Draw 15 |
Sun, Jan 5 -- 6:30pm |
Sarah Anderson vs. Shannon Birchard |
|
Draw 14 |
Sun, Jan 5 -- 4:00pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Nancy Martin |
|
Draw 12 |
Sat, Jan 4 -- 11:30pm |
Laura Walker vs. Zuzana Paulova |
|
Draw 11 |
Sat, Jan 4 -- 9:00pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Shannon Birchard |
|
Draw 10 |
Sat, Jan 4 -- 6:30pm |
Kristin Moen Skaslien vs. Nancy Martin |
|
Draw 9 |
Sat, Jan 4 -- 4:00pm |
Gina Aitken vs. Marlene Albrecht |
|
Draw 8 |
Sat, Jan 4 -- 2:00am |
Daniela Rupp vs. Dezaray Hawes |
|
Draw 7 |
Fri, Jan 3 -- 11:30pm |
Laura Walker vs. Kelsey Rocque |
|
Draw 6 |
Fri, Jan 3 -- 9:00pm |
Rachel Homan vs. Erin Pincott |
|
Draw 5 |
Fri, Jan 3 -- 6:30pm |
Jennifer Jones vs. Marie Turmann |
|
Draw 4 |
Fri, Jan 3 -- 4:00pm |
Jenny Perret vs. Bobbie Sauder |
|
Draw 3 |
Fri, Jan 3 -- 2:00am |
Sarah Anderson vs. Emilie Desjardins |
|
Draw 2 |
Thu, Jan 2 -- 11:30pm |
Kadriana Sahaidak vs. Kelsey Rocque |
|
Draw 1 |
Thu, Jan 2 -- 9:00pm |
Danielle Schmiemann vs. Nicole Sigvaldason |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Homan, Rachel |
$8,500 |
2. |
Anderson, Sarah |
$6,500 |
3. |
Birchard, Shannon |
$2,000 |
3. |
Albrecht, Marlene |
$2,000 |
5. |
Skaslien, Kristin Moen |
$1,500 |
5. |
Martin, Nancy |
$1,500 |
5. |
Lott, Kadriana |
$1,500 |
5. |
Jones, Jennifer |
$1,500 |
9. |
Desjardins, Emilie |
$1,000 |
9. |
Sauder, Bobbie |
$1,000 |
9. |
Agre, Alexandra |
$1,000 |
9. |
Rocque, Kelsey |
$1,000 |
13. |
Sigvaldason, Nicole |
$0 |
13. |
Rupp, Daniela |
$0 |
13. |
Hawes, Dezaray |
$0 |
13. |
Perret, Jenny |
$0 |
13. |
Gill, Tahli |
$0 |
13. |
Pincott, Erin |
$0 |
13. |
Walker, Laura |
$0 |
13. |
Paulova, Zuzana |
$0 |
13. |
Aitken, Gina |
$0 |
22. |
Broderson, Chantele |
$0 |
22. |
Nishimuro, Junko |
$0 |
22. |
Carey, Chelsea |
$0 |
22. |
Szekeres, Ildiko |
$0 |
22. |
King-Simpson, Karly |
$0 |
27. |
Schmiemann, Danielle |
$0 |
27. |
Dreaver, Karen |
$0 |
27. |
Ashton, Alex |
$0 |
27. |
Kaldvee, Marie |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|