|
|
|
Moosehead Classic Oct 9 - 11, 2021 | Ottawa, Ontario -- Purse: $12,200 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Rajala, Howard |
$2,000 |
2. |
Bedard, Alek |
$1,200 |
3. |
Lemieux, Nicholas |
$900 |
3. |
Mitchell, Scott |
$900 |
5. |
Latimer, Shane |
$650 |
5. |
Roy, Jean-Sebastien |
$650 |
5. |
Roberge, Francois |
$650 |
5. |
MacEwan, Sandy |
$650 |
9. |
Steski, John |
$500 |
9. |
Boucher, Natalie |
$500 |
9. |
Woods, Billy |
$500 |
9. |
Michaud, Pascal |
$500 |
13. |
Patterson, Mark |
$0 |
13. |
Duguay, Robin |
$0 |
13. |
Bellavance, Sylvain |
$0 |
13. |
Birtwistle, Jamie |
$0 |
13. |
Lawton, Frederic |
$0 |
13. |
Johnston, Laura |
$0 |
13. |
Martel, Yannick |
$0 |
13. |
McNamara, Jordan |
$0 |
13. |
Butler, Ted |
$0 |
13. |
Wise, Zackary |
$0 |
13. |
Gardner, Chris |
$0 |
13. |
Hopson, Erica |
$0 |
13. |
Lockwood, Derek |
$0 |
13. |
Cheal, Greg |
$0 |
13. |
Sutherland, Sierra |
$0 |
13. |
Thorne, Lindsay |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|