|
|
|
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Sep 23 - 26, 2021 | Tallinn, Estonia -- Purse: 4,000 Euro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 18 |
Sun, Sep 26 -- 12:45pm |
Bjorn Jungen vs. Sixten Totzek |
Watch Game |
Draw 18 |
Sun, Sep 26 -- 12:45pm |
Marco Hoesli vs. Kalle Kiiskinen |
Watch Game |
Draw 17 |
Sun, Sep 26 -- 9:30am |
Marco Hoesli vs. Bjorn Jungen |
Watch Game |
Draw 17 |
Sun, Sep 26 -- 9:30am |
Kalle Kiiskinen vs. Sixten Totzek |
Watch Game |
Draw 16 |
Sun, Sep 26 -- 6:15am |
Cameron Bryce vs. Bjorn Jungen |
Watch Game |
Draw 16 |
Sun, Sep 26 -- 6:15am |
Sixten Totzek vs. Fredrik Nyman |
Watch Game |
Draw 16 |
Sun, Sep 26 -- 6:15am |
Kalle Kiiskinen vs. Benny Kapp |
Watch Game |
Draw 15 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 7:55pm |
Martins Truksans vs. Daniel Magnusson |
Watch Game |
Draw 15 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 7:55pm |
James Craik vs. Benny Kapp |
Watch Game |
Draw 15 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 7:55pm |
Marco Hoesli vs. Eduard Veltsman |
Watch Game |
Draw 14 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 5:15pm |
Fredrik Nyman vs. Andrin Schnider |
Watch Game |
Draw 14 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 5:15pm |
Cameron Bryce vs. Gabor Ezsol |
Watch Game |
Draw 14 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 5:15pm |
Bart Klomp vs. Karlis Smilga |
Watch Game |
Draw 13 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 2:20pm |
Lukas Hostmaelingen vs. Sergio Vez |
Watch Game |
Draw 13 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 2:20pm |
Sixten Totzek vs. Konstantin Rykov |
Watch Game |
Draw 13 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 2:20pm |
Bjorn Jungen vs. Kalle Kiiskinen |
Watch Game |
Draw 12 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 11:45am |
James Craik vs. Daniel Magnusson |
Watch Game |
Draw 12 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 11:45am |
Eduard Veltsman vs. Martins Truksans |
Watch Game |
Draw 12 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 11:45am |
Benny Kapp vs. Marco Hoesli |
Watch Game |
Draw 11 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 8:50am |
Cameron Bryce vs. Andrin Schnider |
Watch Game |
Draw 11 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 8:50am |
Karlis Smilga vs. Fredrik Nyman |
Watch Game |
Draw 11 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 8:50am |
Gabor Ezsol vs. Bart Klomp |
Watch Game |
Draw 10 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 6:15am |
Kalle Kiiskinen vs. Lukas Hostmaelingen |
Watch Game |
Draw 10 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 6:15am |
Bjorn Jungen vs. Konstantin Rykov |
Watch Game |
Draw 10 |
Sat, Sep 25 -- 6:15am |
Sergio Vez vs. Sixten Totzek |
Watch Game |
Draw 9 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 7:55pm |
Karlis Smilga vs. Andrin Schnider |
Watch Game |
Draw 9 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 7:55pm |
Fredrik Nyman vs. Gabor Ezsol |
Watch Game |
Draw 9 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 7:55pm |
Cameron Bryce vs. Bart Klomp |
Watch Game |
Draw 8 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm |
Sergio Vez vs. Konstantin Rykov |
Watch Game |
Draw 8 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm |
Sixten Totzek vs. Kalle Kiiskinen |
Watch Game |
Draw 8 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 5:15pm |
Bjorn Jungen vs. Lukas Hostmaelingen |
Watch Game |
Draw 7 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 2:20pm |
James Craik vs. Marco Hoesli |
Watch Game |
Draw 7 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 2:20pm |
Eduard Veltsman vs. Daniel Magnusson |
Watch Game |
Draw 7 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 2:20pm |
Martins Truksans vs. Benny Kapp |
Watch Game |
Draw 6 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 11:45am |
Andrin Schnider vs. Gabor Ezsol |
Watch Game |
Draw 6 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 11:45am |
Bart Klomp vs. Fredrik Nyman |
Watch Game |
Draw 6 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 11:45am |
Karlis Smilga vs. Cameron Bryce |
Watch Game |
Draw 5 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 8:50am |
Sergio Vez vs. Bjorn Jungen |
Watch Game |
Draw 5 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 8:50am |
Konstantin Rykov vs. Kalle Kiiskinen |
Watch Game |
Draw 5 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 8:50am |
Lukas Hostmaelingen vs. Sixten Totzek |
Watch Game |
Draw 4 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 6:15am |
Eduard Veltsman vs. James Craik |
Watch Game |
Draw 4 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 6:15am |
Daniel Magnusson vs. Benny Kapp |
Watch Game |
Draw 4 |
Fri, Sep 24 -- 6:15am |
Marco Hoesli vs. Martins Truksans |
Watch Game |
Draw 3 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 7:35pm |
Konstantin Rykov vs. Lukas Hostmaelingen |
Watch Game |
Draw 3 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 7:35pm |
Kalle Kiiskinen vs. Sergio Vez |
Watch Game |
Draw 3 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 7:35pm |
Sixten Totzek vs. Bjorn Jungen |
Watch Game |
Draw 2 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 4:40pm |
Martins Truksans vs. James Craik |
Watch Game |
Draw 2 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 4:40pm |
Daniel Magnusson vs. Marco Hoesli |
Watch Game |
Draw 2 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 4:40pm |
Benny Kapp vs. Eduard Veltsman |
Watch Game |
Draw 1 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 1:45pm |
Fredrik Nyman vs. Cameron Bryce |
Watch Game |
Draw 1 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 1:45pm |
Andrin Schnider vs. Bart Klomp |
Watch Game |
Draw 1 |
Thu, Sep 23 -- 1:45pm |
Gabor Ezsol vs. Karlis Smilga |
Watch Game |
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Hoesli, Marco |
$1,779 |
2. |
Kiiskinen, Kalle |
$1,334 |
3. |
Totzek, Sixten |
$889 |
4. |
Jungen, Bjorn |
$296 |
5. |
Nyman, Fredrik |
$0 |
5. |
Kapp, Benny |
$0 |
5. |
Bryce, Cameron |
$0 |
8. |
Craik, James |
$0 |
9. |
Klomp, Bart |
$0 |
9. |
Vez, Sergio |
$0 |
9. |
Schnider, Andrin |
$0 |
9. |
Magnusson, Daniel |
$0 |
9. |
Hostmaelingen, Lukas |
$0 |
14. |
Truksans, Martins |
$0 |
14. |
Ezsol, Gabor |
$0 |
14. |
Smilga, Karlis |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|