|
|
|
Korean Curling Championships Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021 | Gangneung, Korea -- Purse: TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Part 1 - Championship |
|
SooHyuk Kim Uiseong, KOR |
7 |
7 |
0 |
1.000 |
5-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Yeongseok Jeong Gyeonggido, KOR |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0.857 |
3-0 |
3-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
JeongJae Lee Seoul, KOR |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0.625 |
5-1 |
0-2 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kijeong Lee Gangwon, KOR |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0.500 |
2-2 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Part 1 - Pool A |
|
SooHyuk Kim Uiseong, KOR |
7 |
7 |
0 |
1.000 |
5-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kijeong Lee Gangwon, KOR |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0.500 |
2-2 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
JaeBeom Lee Gyeongsan, KOR |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Gyunam Oh Seoul, KOR |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-0 |
1-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Woojin Yang Uijeongbu, KOR |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-3 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
Part 1 - Pool B |
|
Yeongseok Jeong Gyeonggido, KOR |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0.857 |
3-0 |
3-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
JeongJae Lee Seoul, KOR |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0.625 |
5-1 |
0-2 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Wonyeong Choi Uiseong, KOR |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
3-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Hyeonsu Park Gangwondo, KOR |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0.400 |
1-0 |
1-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Taehun Kim Cheongju, KOR |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0.200 |
0-0 |
1-4 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
1-0 |
|
Hakgyun Kim Chuncheon, KOR |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-3 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 8:00am |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 2:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|