HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      European Curling Championships C-Division
    Apr 29 - May 6, 2023 | Dumfries, Scotland -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Round-Robin
Poland
Stych, K
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ukraine
Nikolov, E
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Zelinka, G
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liechtenstein
Lukas, M
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Croatia
Skendrovic, A
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andorra
Garcia, J
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greece
Arampatzis, A
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Georgia
Jeiranashvili, G
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Apr 29, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Greece Liechtenstein 6-11    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Slovenia Croatia 10-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Georgia Ukraine 4-17    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Poland Andorra 8-2    Final (6)
Sun, Apr 30, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Ukraine Poland 2-8    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Georgia Andorra 3-11    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Croatia Greece 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Slovenia Liechtenstein 6-3    Final (8)
Sun, Apr 30, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Andorra Croatia 9-5    Extra
2 Poland Slovenia 7-5    Final (EE)
3 Liechtenstein Georgia 9-5    Final (7)
4 Greece Ukraine 5-11    Final (7)
Mon, May 1, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Georgia Greece 3-10    Final (7)
2 Ukraine Liechtenstein 14-0    Final (6)
3 Slovenia Andorra 10-7    Final (8)
4 Croatia Poland 1-11    Final (6)
Tue, May 2, 23 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liechtenstein Andorra 9-8    Final (EE)
2 Greece Poland 1-11    Final (6)
3 Ukraine Croatia 7-1    7th
4 Georgia Slovenia 0-18    7th
Tue, May 2, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Slovenia Ukraine 7-8    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Croatia Georgia 9-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Poland Liechtenstein 7-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Andorra Greece 6-5    Final (8)
Wed, May 3, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Poland Georgia 16-0    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 2 Andorra Ukraine 5-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Greece Slovenia 4-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Liechtenstein Croatia 6-3    8th

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 19
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
D: British Curling Mixed Doubles Super Series
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
D: Winnipeg Open - Mixed Doubles Super Series
Central Time (CT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 19
M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
D: British Curling Mixed Doubles Super Series
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
D: Winnipeg Open - Mixed Doubles Super Series
Central Time (CT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2022 Jocelyn Peterman Calgary, AB
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.