HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
    Oct 12 - 15, 2023 | Stroud, Ontario -- Purse: $12,800 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Jordan Chandler
Little Current, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Benjamin Levy
Detroit, MI
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy MacEwan
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jayden King
Guelph, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Lohnes
Dundas, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rayad Husain
Georgetown, GUY
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Fraser Reid
Waterloo, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
Urdorf, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Smith
St. John's , NL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cory Heggestad
Stroud, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ian Dickie
Waterloo, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Travis Fanset
Brantford, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Bryant
Brantford, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan Chandler Travis Fanset 8-1    Final (5)
2 Sandy MacEwan Carter Bryant 5-4    Final (8)
3 Benjamin Levy Ian Dickie 2-9    Final (6)
4 Rob Ainsley Scott Dunnam 1-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 13, 23 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Fraser Reid 4-6    Final (8)
2 Jayden King Cory Heggestad 7-0    Final (5)
3 Rayad Husain Greg Smith 1-8    Final (6)
4 Nathan Lohnes Andrin Schnider 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sandy MacEwan Scott Dunnam 2-6    Final (4)
2 Benjamin Levy Travis Fanset 2-11    Final (4)
3 Rob Ainsley Carter Bryant 3-6    Final (2)
4 Jordan Chandler Ian Dickie 5-5    Extra
Fri, Oct 13, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden King Andrin Schnider 1-8    Final (4)
2 Rayad Husain Fraser Reid 1-7    Final (6)
3 Nathan Lohnes Cory Heggestad 8-2    Final (5)
4 Pat Ferris Greg Smith 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 23 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1     09:00 AM
2 Rob Ainsley Ian Dickie 6-5    Final (8)
3 Jordan Chandler Carter Bryant 9-0    Final (3)
4 Sandy MacEwan Travis Fanset 5-7    Final (8)
5 Benjamin Levy Scott Dunnam 0-9    Final (3)
Sat, Oct 14, 23 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Cory Heggestad 7-7    8th
2 Nathan Lohnes Greg Smith 1-5    Final (6)
4 Rayad Husain Andrin Schnider 3-6    Final (5)
5    5th
3 Jayden King Fraser Reid 6-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 14, 23 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Ainsley Travis Fanset 3-2    6th
2    6th
4 Benjamin Levy Carter Bryant 7-6    Final (8)
5 Sandy MacEwan Ian Dickie 4-5    Final (8)
3 Jordan Chandler Scott Dunnam 5-2    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 23 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nathan Lohnes Fraser Reid 3-6    Final (7)
2 Rayad Husain Cory Heggestad 0-8    Final (3)
4 Jayden King Greg Smith 6-2    Final (5)
5 Andrin Schnider Pat Ferris 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.