HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec/Agnico Eagle
    Oct 26 - 29, 2023 | Val-d, Quebec -- Purse: $15,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gerry Savoie
Val-d'Or, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Duval
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Bedard
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulo Bienvenue
Val-d'Or, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jasmin Gibeau
Buckingham, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Gravel
Belvedere, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Denis Jolin
Noranda, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Camil Palin
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Christophe Pichon
Val-d'Or, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Yannick Martel
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Yves Lemay
Amos, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caroline Hains
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patrick Bedard
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bernard Larouche
Val-d'Or, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Roger Bertrand
Buckingham, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ghislain Doyon
Val d'Or, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alain Aumont
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rene Cantin
Buckingham, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mario Lafreniere
Val-d'Or, QC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Sylvain Bellavance
Montreal, QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zackary Wise
Montreal , QC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pascal Gagnon
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alain Moreau
Val-d'Or, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lyne Caron
Val d'Or, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 27, 22 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denis Duval Paulo Bienvenue 6-1    Final (5)
B Denis Jolin Jean-Christophe Pichon 3-2    Final (4)
C Ghislain Doyon Alain Aumont 8-3    Final (7)
D Pascal Gagnon Lyne Caron 4-3    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 27, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Patrick Bedard Caroline Hains 5-8    Final (8)
B Jean-Yves Lemay Bernard Larouche 8-3    Final (6)
C Roger Bertrand Rene Cantin 10-3    Final (6)
D Mathieu Gravel Camil Palin 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Adam Bedard Gerry Savoie 3-5    Final (7)
C Mario Lafreniere Alain Aumont 4-5    Final (8)
D Robert Desjardins Paulo Bienvenue 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sylvain Bellavance Alain Moreau 3-6    Final (7)
B Jean-Yves Lemay Patrick Bedard 5-3    Final (8)
C Yannick Martel Bernard Larouche 5-2    Final (7)
D Ghislain Doyon Rene Cantin 12-0    Final (3)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Zackary Wise Pascal Gagnon 7-2    Final (6)
B Jasmin Gibeau Camil Palin 7-4    Final (6)
C Paulo Bienvenue Adam Bedard 3-6    Final (7)
D Mario Lafreniere Roger Bertrand 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rene Cantin Alain Aumont 6-7    Final (8)
B Caroline Hains Bernard Larouche 8-7    Final (EE)
C Mathieu Gravel Denis Jolin 5-7    Final (EE)
D Lyne Caron Alain Moreau 1-10    Final (3)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gerry Savoie Denis Duval 7-6    Final (8)
B Ghislain Doyon Mario Lafreniere 5-4    Final (8)
C Robert Desjardins Adam Bedard 9-1    Final (5)
D Jean-Christophe Pichon Jasmin Gibeau 3-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 28, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jean-Yves Lemay Yannick Martel 3-5    Final (7)
B Lyne Caron Zackary Wise 5-9    Final (8)
C Sylvain Bellavance Pascal Gagnon 7-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bernard Larouche Patrick Bedard 5-8    Final (EE)
B Denis Duval Robert Desjardins 3-8    Final (6)
C Denis Jolin Jasmin Gibeau 0-8    Final (4)
D Mathieu Gravel Jean-Christophe Pichon 6-4    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roger Bertrand Alain Aumont 6-5    Final (8)
B Zackary Wise Alain Moreau 5-1    Final (3)
C Caroline Hains Yannick Martel 1-9    Final (4)
D Gerry Savoie Paulo Bienvenue 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sylvain Bellavance Lyne Caron 12-2    Final (4)
B Camil Palin Jean-Christophe Pichon 4-3    Final (8)
C Rene Cantin Mario Lafreniere 7-3    Final (8)
D Denis Duval Adam Bedard 8-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mathieu Gravel Jasmin Gibeau 5-7    Final (EE)
B Ghislain Doyon Roger Bertrand 5-7    Final (8)
C Caroline Hains Jean-Yves Lemay 5-7    Final (8)
D Alain Moreau Pascal Gagnon 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 29, 22 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denis Jolin Camil Palin 3-6    Final (6)
B Yannick Martel Patrick Bedard 7-2    Final (5)
C Robert Desjardins Gerry Savoie 11-6    Final (7)
D Zackary Wise Sylvain Bellavance 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.