HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
    Feb 27 - Mar 3, 2024 | Traverse City, Michigan -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Thiesse/Dropkin
Duluth, MN
1.000  5-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Persinger/Casper
Fairbanks, AK
0.714  2-1  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Rhyme/Smith
Minneapolis, MN
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Farrell/Thurston
Chaska, MN
0.571  2-1  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Moores/Wheeler
Denver, CO
0.571  0-2  4-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Schweitzer/Hagberg
Minneapolis, MN
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wood/Kot
Denver, CO
0.143  0-5  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Nickel/Nickel
Hudson, WI
0.000  0-3  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Anderson/Stopera
Minneapolis, MN
0.714  2-1  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Anderson/Richardson
Chaska, MN
0.714  1-1  4-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Geving/Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hamilton/Hamilton
McFarland, WI
0.714  1-1  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bear/Oldenburg
Chaska, MN
0.571  1-3  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Podoll/Parry
Fargo, ND
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Weldon/Franey
Denver, CO
0.286  2-4  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Birr/Birr
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-4  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Feb 27, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Farrell/Thurston Rhyme/Smith 6-9    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Persinger/Casper Schweitzer/Hagberg 7-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Moores/Wheeler Wood/Kot 11-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Thiesse/Dropkin Nickel/Nickel 13-4    Final (7)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Anderson/Richardson Bear/Oldenburg 6-1    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Geving/Shuster Birr/Birr 12-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Hamilton/Hamilton Weldon/Franey 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Anderson/Stopera Podoll/Parry 8-6    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Wood/Kot Schweitzer/Hagberg 2-9    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Rhyme/Smith Nickel/Nickel 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Farrell/Thurston Thiesse/Dropkin 2-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Persinger/Casper Moores/Wheeler 7-2    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Weldon/Franey Birr/Birr 9-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Bear/Oldenburg Podoll/Parry 7-3    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Anderson/Stopera Anderson/Richardson 8-4    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Geving/Shuster Hamilton/Hamilton 7-5    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 28, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Moores/Wheeler Farrell/Thurston 5-6    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Schweitzer/Hagberg Thiesse/Dropkin 1-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Persinger/Casper Nickel/Nickel 11-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Rhyme/Smith Wood/Kot 8-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Feb 29, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Hamilton/Hamilton Anderson/Richardson 6-10    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Birr/Birr Anderson/Stopera 3-10    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Geving/Shuster Podoll/Parry 8-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Bear/Oldenburg Weldon/Franey 11-6    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 29, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Persinger/Casper Thiesse/Dropkin 2-8    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Moores/Wheeler Rhyme/Smith 6-3    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Wood/Kot Farrell/Thurston 3-9    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Nickel/Nickel Schweitzer/Hagberg 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 29, 24 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Geving/Shuster Anderson/Stopera 7-6    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Hamilton/Hamilton Bear/Oldenburg 10-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Weldon/Franey Anderson/Richardson 8-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Podoll/Parry Birr/Birr 11-5    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Nickel/Nickel Wood/Kot 1-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Farrell/Thurston Persinger/Casper 5-7    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Rhyme/Smith Schweitzer/Hagberg 12-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Moores/Wheeler Thiesse/Dropkin 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Podoll/Parry Weldon/Franey 7-6    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Anderson/Richardson Geving/Shuster 10-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Bear/Oldenburg Birr/Birr 11-0    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Hamilton/Hamilton Anderson/Stopera 8-4    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Rhyme/Smith Persinger/Casper 5-4    Final (EE)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Thiesse/Dropkin Wood/Kot 7-1    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Nickel/Nickel Moores/Wheeler 4-6    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Schweitzer/Hagberg Farrell/Thurston 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Bear/Oldenburg Geving/Shuster 7-5    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Anderson/Stopera Weldon/Franey 12-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Podoll/Parry Hamilton/Hamilton 4-7    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Birr/Birr Anderson/Richardson 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Schweitzer/Hagberg Moores/Wheeler 3-9    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Nickel/Nickel Farrell/Thurston 5-8    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Thiesse/Dropkin Rhyme/Smith 6-2    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Wood/Kot Persinger/Casper 4-10    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 2 Birr/Birr Hamilton/Hamilton 3-8    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Podoll/Parry Anderson/Richardson 4-9    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! 4 Anderson/Stopera Bear/Oldenburg 10-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 5 Weldon/Franey Geving/Shuster 7-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.