|
|
|
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017 | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan -- Purse: $33,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Flasch, Colton |
$9,000 |
2. |
Kim, Chang-Min |
$6,000 |
3. |
Epping, John |
$4,000 |
3. |
Gunnlaugson, Jason |
$4,000 |
5. |
Carruthers, Reid |
$2,500 |
5. |
Morris, John |
$2,500 |
5. |
Clark, Brady |
$2,500 |
5. |
Bottcher, Brendan |
$2,500 |
9. |
Simmons, Pat |
$0 |
9. |
Kleiter, Rylan |
$0 |
11. |
Kim, Soo-Hyuk |
$0 |
11. |
Laycock, Steve |
$0 |
11. |
Morozumi, Yusuke |
$0 |
11. |
McEwen, Mike |
$0 |
11. |
Ackerman, Jason |
$0 |
11. |
Casey, Adam |
$0 |
11. |
Stewart, Brayden |
$0 |
18. |
deConinck Smith, Carl |
$0 |
18. |
Thomas, Charley |
$0 |
18. |
Shuster, John |
$0 |
18. |
Jacobson, Jason |
$0 |
18. |
Ackerman, Carson |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|