|
|
|
Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic Sep 22 - 24, 2017 | Edmonton, Alberta -- Purse: $12,500 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Baxter, Jenn |
$3,800 |
2. |
Nedohin, Heather |
$2,300 |
3. |
Wang, Rui |
$1,600 |
4. |
Jang, Hye-Ji |
$1,500 |
5. |
Mei, Jie |
$1,200 |
6. |
Thiesse, Cory |
$1,100 |
6. |
Bryzgalova, Anastasia |
$1,100 |
6. |
Komarova, Maria |
$1,100 |
9. |
Quick, Ashley |
$600 |
10. |
Just, Sherry |
$300 |
10. |
Schmiemann, Danielle |
$300 |
10. |
Kasner, Marliese |
$300 |
13. |
Tuck, Kimberly |
$200 |
13. |
Park, Kalynn |
$200 |
13. |
Sauder, Bobbie |
$200 |
13. |
Stolt, Maureen |
$200 |
17. |
Thiessen, Alison |
$100 |
17. |
Streatch, Jenilee |
$100 |
17. |
Baker, Brenna |
$100 |
17. |
Szekeres, Ildiko |
$100 |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|