|
|
|
DEKALB Superspiel Nov 2 - 5, 2018 | Morris, Manitoba -- Purse: $45,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Dunstone, Matt |
$11,000 |
2. |
Muyres, Kirk |
$6,600 |
3. |
Calvert, Braden |
$4,000 |
3. |
Gunnlaugson, Jason |
$4,000 |
5. |
Schwaller, Yannick |
$3,000 |
5. |
Walstad, Steffen |
$3,000 |
5. |
Walter, Brett |
$3,000 |
5. |
Smith, Riley |
$3,000 |
9. |
Thomas, Charley |
$0 |
9. |
Foster, Kyle |
$0 |
9. |
Dilello, Ty |
$0 |
12. |
van Dorp, Jaap |
$0 |
12. |
Lott, Tanner |
$0 |
12. |
Bohn, Dennis |
$0 |
12. |
Virtue, Brock |
$0 |
16. |
Heidt, Josh |
$0 |
16. |
Bale, Travis |
$0 |
16. |
Grassie, Sean |
$0 |
16. |
Lyburn, William |
$0 |
16. |
Hartung, Kody |
$0 |
16. |
Birchard, Daniel |
$0 |
16. |
Sigurdson, Steen |
$0 |
23. |
Brundidge, Jed |
$0 |
23. |
Muntain, Richard |
$0 |
23. |
Ryan, JT |
$0 |
23. |
Marnoch, Kelly |
$0 |
23. |
Kakela, Kevin |
$0 |
23. |
Stewart, Jeff |
$0 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|