HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
    May 5 - 7, 2023 | Obihiro, Japan -- Purse: 500,000 yen
 
  Home News Teams Draw Consolation PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
Draw 6 Sat, May 6 -- 2:30am
Tsubasa Nakagawa vs.
Tomoyuki Honda
Draw 4 Fri, May 5 -- 7:00pm
Kantaro Kawano vs.
Juon Ishimura
Draw 3 Fri, May 5 -- 4:00am
Harunobu Kawahira vs.
Takumi Maeda
Draw 2 Fri, May 5 -- 12:00am
Juon Ishimura vs.
Takuma Makanae
Draw 1 Thu, May 4 -- 8:00pm
Takumi Maeda vs.
Naomasa Takeda
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Maeda, Takumi $2,932 
2.   Ohno, Fukuhiro $1,466 
3.   Honda, Tomoyuki $489 
4.   Kawahira, Harunobu $0 
5.   Ishimura, Juon $0 
5.   Nakagawa, Tsubasa $0 
7.   Takeda, Naomasa $0 
7.   Kawano, Kantaro $0 
9.   Makanae, Takuma $0 
9.   Nakahara, Toa $0 
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: PointsBet Invitational
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
W: PointsBet Invitational
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Prague Ladies International
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
D: Colorado Curling Cup
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 10
M: PointsBet Invitational
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
M: Invitation Valleyfield
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
W: PointsBet Invitational
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
W: Prague Ladies International
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
D: Colorado Curling Cup
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Atlantic Time (AT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.