HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Karuizawa International
    Dec 1 - 3, 2023 | Karuizawa, Japan -- Purse: 1,500,000 yen
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
 
SPONSORS
 
STREAMING
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 6 Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
Draw 4 Fri, Dec 1 -- 7:00pm
Jennifer Jones vs.
Eunjung Kim
Draw 3 Fri, Dec 1 -- 3:00am
Kaitlyn Lawes vs.
Sayaka Yoshimura
Draw 2 Thu, Nov 30 -- 11:00pm
Eunjung Kim vs.
Ikue Kitazawa
PRIZE PURSE
1.   Kitazawa, Ikue $7,339 
2.   Kim, Eunjung $3,670 
3.   Lawes, Kaitlyn $1,835 
4.   Yoshimura, Sayaka $917 
5.   Sasaki, Honoka $0 
5.   Ueno, Miyu $0 
Event Website
Click HERE to View Event Site
Statistics
| PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE |
 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
M: Montana's Brier
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
M: Montana's Brier
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.