|
|
|
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Sep 19 - 22, 2013 | Brockville, Ontario -- Purse: $45,400 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs. |
|
|
Jeff Stoughton Winnipeg, MB |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1.000 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kevin Martin Edmonton, AB |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.800 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.800 |
2-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Brad Gushue St. John's, NL |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.800 |
2-0 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Tyler George Duluth, MN |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0.800 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Wayne Tuck Jr. Brantford, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
1-0 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Glenn Howard Penetanguishene, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Team J.T. Bradley's Ottawa, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
0-0 |
2-2 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Joe Frans Bradford, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
2-1 |
1-0 |
1-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mark Kean Toronto, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
0-1 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
John Epping Toronto, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
1-2 |
1-0 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-2 |
|
Jake Higgs Glencoe, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
2-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Greg Balsdon Toronto, ON |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0.600 |
3-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Rob Fowler Brandon, MB |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0.400 |
1-0 |
0-2 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0.400 |
0-1 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0.400 |
0-1 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Mark Dacey Halifax, NS |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0.400 |
0-2 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Pete Fenson Bemidji, MN |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0.200 |
1-2 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Guy Hemmings Sorel, QC |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0.200 |
0-1 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Philippe Lemay Trois-Rivieres, QC |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0.200 |
0-1 |
1-2 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
David Murdoch Stirling, SCO |
5 |
1 |
4 |
0.200 |
1-1 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Denis Cordick Halton Hills, ON |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.000 |
0-0 |
0-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Robert Desjardins Saguenay, QC |
5 |
0 |
5 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|