|
|
|
Masters Oct 22 - 27, 2019 | North Bay, Ontario -- Purse: $150,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs. |
|
|
Silvana Tirinzoni Aarau, SUI |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
2-0 |
2-0 |
3-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
|
Anna Hasselborg Sundbyberg, SWE |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1.000 |
0-0 |
3-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Tracy Fleury East St. Paul, MB |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Jennifer Jones Winnipeg, MB |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Sayaka Yoshimura Sapporo, JPN |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0.750 |
0-0 |
3-1 |
2-0 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Elena Stern Oberwallis, SUI |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kerri Einarson Winnipeg, MB |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-2 |
1-0 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Team Scheidegger Lethbridge, AB |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
|
Satsuki Fujisawa Kitami, JPN |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0.500 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Rachel Homan Ottawa, ON |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Theresa Cannon Winnipeg, MB |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-1 |
0-2 |
1-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Chelsea Carey Calgary, AB |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
1-1 |
0-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Kelsey Rocque Edmonton, AB |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-2 |
1-1 |
0-1 |
0-0 |
0-1 |
|
Robyn Silvernagle North Battleford, SK |
4 |
1 |
3 |
0.250 |
0-1 |
1-2 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
|
Eve Muirhead Stirling, SCO |
4 |
0 |
4 |
0.000 |
0-2 |
0-1 |
0-3 |
0-0 |
0-0 |
GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer. |
In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw. |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|