HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Winnipeg Open - Mixed Doubles Super Series
    Dec 1 - 4, 2022 | Winnipeg, Manitoba -- Purse: TBA
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Kitz/Stewart
Regina, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.750  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anderson/Richardson
Chaska , MN
0.250  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Lyburn/Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Peterman/Gallant
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Einarson/Einarson
Gimli, MB
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim/Jeong
Seoul, KOR
0.250  0-0  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thevenot/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Gill/Hewitt
Melbourne, AUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Grindheim
Prince Albert, SK
0.500  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matsumura/Tanida
Nagano/Hokkaido, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Oslo, NOR
0.250  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Schoell/Harsch
Oberstorf, GER
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Birchard/Morris
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Homan/Tardi
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yachiw/Raymond
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Weagle/Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Dodds/Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.750  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Sluchinski
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Albrecht/Wozniak
Zurich, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Callum/Michaleski
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 1, 22 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Kitz/Stewart 4-10    Final (6)
2 Kaldvee/Lill Anderson/Richardson 9-3    Final (7)
3 Rupp/Wunderlin Kim/Jeong 8-7    Final (8)
4 Liscumb/Liscumb Einarson/Einarson 4-10    Final (7)
5 Gill/Hewitt Matsumura/Tanida 7-11    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 1, 22 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Just/Grindheim Skaslien/Nedregotten 11-4    Final (7)
2 Birchard/Morris Yachiw/Raymond 9-4    Final (7)
3 Dodds/Mouat Callum/Michaleski 8-1    Final (5)
4 Schoell/Harsch Homan/Tardi 9-4    Final (7)
5 Weagle/Epping Sauder/Sluchinski 9-1    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 1, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rupp/Wunderlin Einarson/Einarson 1-6    Final (7)
2 Peterman/Gallant Kim/Jeong 5-4    Final (7)
3 Perret/Rios Lyburn/Lyburn 7-4    Final (6)
4 Gill/Hewitt Just/Grindheim 7-4    Final (6)
5 Kitz/Stewart Anderson/Richardson 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 2, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Albrecht/Wozniak Callum/Michaleski 9-2    Final (6)
2 Dodds/Mouat Sauder/Sluchinski 5-2    Final (6)
3 Homan/Tardi Yachiw/Raymond 8-0    Final (4)
4 Matsumura/Tanida Thevenot/Kalthoff 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Walker/Muyres Birchard/Morris 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 2, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gill/Hewitt Thevenot/Kalthoff 7-3    Final (8)
2 Rupp/Wunderlin Liscumb/Liscumb 6-3    Final (8)
3 Peterman/Gallant Einarson/Einarson 9-6    Final (6)
4 Kitz/Stewart Lyburn/Lyburn 7-6    Final (8)
5 Perret/Rios Kaldvee/Lill 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 2, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Schoell/Harsch Birchard/Morris 8-1    Final (6)
2 Walker/Muyres Yachiw/Raymond 7-3    Final (7)
3 Albrecht/Wozniak Sauder/Sluchinski 5-9    Final (7)
4 Dodds/Mouat Weagle/Epping 1-9    Final (7)
5 Skaslien/Nedregotten Matsumura/Tanida 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 2, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaldvee/Lill Lyburn/Lyburn 9-5    Final (7)
2 Perret/Rios Anderson/Richardson 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Just/Grindheim Thevenot/Kalthoff 5-8    Final (8)
4 Peterman/Gallant Liscumb/Liscumb 8-7    Final (8)
5 Kim/Jeong Einarson/Einarson 6-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 2, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Skaslien/Nedregotten Gill/Hewitt 9-7    Final (8)
2 Weagle/Epping Albrecht/Wozniak 8-6    Final (EE)
3 Walker/Muyres Schoell/Harsch 5-9    Final (8)
4 Homan/Tardi Birchard/Morris 5-7    Final (8)
5 Sauder/Sluchinski Callum/Michaleski 8-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 3, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liscumb/Liscumb Kim/Jeong 2-8    Final (7)
2 Matsumura/Tanida Just/Grindheim 5-7    Final (8)
3 Kitz/Stewart Kaldvee/Lill 10-6    Final (8)
4 Anderson/Richardson Lyburn/Lyburn 9-7    Final (8)
5 Rupp/Wunderlin Peterman/Gallant 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 3, 22 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Walker/Muyres Homan/Tardi 7-9    Final (8)
2 Skaslien/Nedregotten Thevenot/Kalthoff 4-5    Final (8)
3 Dodds/Mouat Albrecht/Wozniak 7-2    Final (6)
4 Weagle/Epping Callum/Michaleski 10-3    Final (7)
5 Schoell/Harsch Yachiw/Raymond 8-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
M: Montana's Brier
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 32
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
M: Montana's Brier
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.