Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019)(1: 2019) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Ontario Curling Tour
    Developing Competitive Curling
 
    ONTARIO CURLING NEWS
 
Krista McCarville wins KW Fall Classic
Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, Ontario) wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Jestyn Murphy (Mississauga, Ontario) 6-5 in an extra end at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.
Alexey Timofeev wins KW Fall Classic
Russia's Alexey Timofeev (Photo: Jeffrey Au / WCF) wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Rob Ainsley (Toronto, Ontario) 9-4 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.
What Really Happened To Weston
A warning sign for curling in country club settings as class clashes throw curling aside.
Order of Merit World Team Rankings Under Review
The Order of Merit World Team Ranking system is undergoing another post-Olympics review to work on continuing to improve how teams are ranked to ensure a proper snapshot of how teams rank compared to each other.
Cottrills win Southern States Mixed Doubles
Katie Cottrill/Shawn Cottrill (Listowel, Ontario) wins the Southern States Mixed Doubles, defeating Courtney Shaw/Melvin Shaw (Potomac, MD) 7-5 at the Charlotte Curling Association in Charlotte, North Carolina, United States.
  ORDER of MERIT
 
MEN WOMEN  
Top 20 Men: (as of )
6.   John Epping 339.213 
12.   Glenn Howard 274.381 
20.   Scott McDonald 185.28 
27.   Charley Thomas 121.57 
28.   Wayne Tuck Jr. 115.625 
49.   John Willsey 69.806 
57.   Steve Allen 61.246 
59.   Colin Dow 60.077 
68.   Rob Retchless 49.329 
78.   Brandon Tippin 40.473 
87.   Pat Ferris 35.597 
107.   Joey Hart 24.296 
110.   Rob Ainsley 22.903 
124.   David Staples 15.087 
125.   Charlie Richard 14.489 
132.   Doug Kee 13.581 
140.   Denis Cordick 11.791 
180.   Chadd Vandermade 6.511 
190.   Dave Ellis 4.473 
198.   Dennis Elgie 3.625 
203.   Ryan Hahn 3.068 
Full Standings
     
     
  MONEY LIST
 
MEN WOMEN  
Men's Money List
1. Koe $35,848
2. Walstad $27,447
3. Edin $21,002
4. Epping $18,250
5. De Cruz $17,867
6. Mouat $17,628
7. Ulsrud $14,567
8. Iwai $11,660
9. Usui $11,655
10. Schwaller $10,786
View Full Standings
  STATISTICS
 
 MEN    PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE
 WOMEN    PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE
  OFFICIAL CHARITY SPIEL

In support of the
Sandra Schmirler Foundation

 
  PLAYER PROFILES
  PHOTO GALLERY

 
  OCT on Twitter
    follow the OCT on Twitter
     
        SCOREBOARD
    : Week 7
    M: Princess Auto Elite 10
    M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
    M: KKP Classic
    M: Avonair Cash Spiel
    M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
    M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
    M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
    M: Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel
    M: Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier
    M: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
    W: Princess Auto Elite 10
    W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
    W: Avonair Cash Spiel
    W: Manitoba Curling Tour Classic
    W: Tallinn Ladies International Challenger
    W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
    W: Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
    W: Hogline U18 Junior Womens Spiel
    W: Southern Ontario Womens SuperSpiel Qualifier
    M: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel
    M: NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel
    Eastern Time (ET)
     
        RECENT POSTS
    Post New Thread | View Forum

     
     
     
    Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.